B Reserve Fixtures, Results, Ladder

NOTE: check variable starting times and game days for this grade.
 Round One
26 April SAINTS BLACK  6 COLAC  8    
  DEAKIN  7 GUILD  8    
27 April BELLARINE  3 B/MARSH 20    
  LARA 22 SAINTS RED  5    
 Round Two
3 May SAINTS BLACK 1 BELLARINE  8    
  SAINTS RED 3 GUILD 16    
4 May LARA 6 COLAC 12    
  B/MARSH 5 DEAKIN  9    
 Round Three
10 May LARA 12 SAINTS BLACK  1    
  GUILD 13 BELLARINE  1    
  DEAKIN 11 COLAC  1    
  SAINTS RED  0 B/MARSH 16    
 Round Four
17 May SAINTS BLACK  3 DEAKIN 9    
  COLAC 12 SAINTS RED 1    
18 May B/MARSH 10 GUILD 2    
  BELLARINE  3 LARA 6    
 Round Five
24 May LARA 15 GUILD  6    
  BELLARINE  0 DEAKIN  8    
  SAINTS BLACK 10 SAINTS RED  8    
  COLAC  3 B/MARSH  4    
 Round Six
31 May SAINTS BLACK  4 GUILD 23    
  DEAKIN  0 SAINTS RED  0 abandoned (no result)
1 June LARA 13 B/MARSH 12    
  BELLARINE  2 COLAC  5    
 Round Seven
14 June DEAKIN 3 LARA 3    
  SAINTS RED 0 BELLARINE 5    
  GUILD 6 COLAC 5    
15 June B/MARSH 3 SAINTS BLACK 8    
 Round Eight
21 June COLAC 11 BELLARINE  2    
  GUILD  3 SAINTS BLACK  8    
  SAINTS RED  6 DEAKIN 12    
  B/MARSH  4 LARA 14    
 Round Nine
28 June COLAC 8 LARA  8    
  BELLARINE 7 SAINTS BLACK  7    
  SAINTS RED 3 GUILD 26    
  DEAKIN 6 B/MARSH 18    
 Round Ten
5 July SAINTS BLACK  4 LARA 14    
  BELLARINE  7 GUILD  6    
  COLAC 17 DEAKIN  0    
6 July B/MARSH  9 SAINTS RED  0 on forfeit  
 Round Eleven
12 July COLAC 12 SAINTS BLACK  3    
  GUILD 11 DEAKIN  3    
13 July B/MARSH  9 BELLARINE  4    
  SAINTS RED  5 LARA 20    
 Round Twelve
19 July GUILD  1 LARA 11    
  DEAKIN 12 BELLARINE  1    
  SAINTS RED  3 SAINTS BLACK 19    
20 July B/MARSH  3 COLAC  9    
 Round Thirteen
26 July COLAC  5 GUILD  4    
  SAINTS BLACK  2 B/MARSH 14    
27 July LARA 13 DEAKIN  4    
  BELLARINE 13 SAINTS RED  4    
 Round Fourteen
2 August LARA 11 BELLARINE  1    
  DEAKIN 12 SAINTS BLACK  4    
  SAINTS RED  0 COLAC  0 washout  
  GUILD  7 B/MARSH  6    
 Round Fifteen
9 August SAINTS BLACK  4 GUILD 18    
  DEAKIN 23 SAINTS RED  1    
  LARA  9 B/MARSH  0 on forfeit  
  COLAC  9 BELLARINE  5    
 Round Sixteen
16 August COLAC  5 LARA  3    
  SAINTS BLACK 11 BELLARINE  1    
  GUILD 19 SAINTS RED  0    
17 August B/MARSH 16 DEAKIN  6    
Semi Finals
23 August LARA 18 DEAKIN  0    
  COLAC  3 GUILD  2    
Grand Final
30 August LARA  7 COLAC 10    

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/GBA24.jpg

B Reserve Ladder

B RESERVE LADDER (amended 18 August)
               
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
Lara 16 12 2 2 812 180 74
Colac 15 11 3 1 766 122 64
Guild 16 10 6 0 625 169 92
Deakin 15 8 6 1 567 125 107
Bacchus 16 9 7 0 562 149 95
Saints Black 16 5 10 1 344 95 155
Bellarine 16 4 11 1 281 63 133
Saints Red 14 0 14 0 000 39 222