A Reserve Fixtures, Results, Ladder

NOTE: unless otherwise notified, games start at 12.00
 Round One
26 April ALFREDTON 10 B/CITY  0    
  DEAKIN  1 GUILD LIONS  6    
  LARA  0 GUILD CUBS 14    
  BELLARINE  0 SAINTS  3    
  B/MARSH  2 MOUNTIES 11    
 Round Two
3 May ALFREDTON  4 GUILD LIONS 12    
  LARA 10 DEAKIN  1    
  MOUNTIES  7 GUILD CLUBS  5    
  BELLARINE  0 B/MARSH  8    
  B/CITY  2 SAINTS  3    
 Round Three
10 May GUILD LIONS 14 LARA 11    
  DEAKIN  1 MOUNTIES 15    
  GUILD CUBS 13 BELLARINE  3    
  SAINTS 15 B/MARSH  7    
  ALFREDTON  8 B/CITY  2    
 Round Four
17 May MOUNTIES 3 GUILD LIONS 10    
  BELLARINE 8 DEAKIN  3    
  LARA 6 B/CITY  0    
  SAINTS 6 ALFREDTON  5    
  B/MARSH 6 GUILD CUBS  9    
 Round Five
24 May GUILD LIONS 10 BELLARINE  7    
  DEAKIN 19 B/MARSH  3    
  SAINTS  5 GUILD CUBS  4    
  B/CITY  4 MOUNTIES 21    
  ALFREDTON  6 LARA  4    
 Round Six
31 May GUILD LIONS 10 B/MARSH 1    
  GUILD CUBS 12 DEAKIN 4    
  BELLARINE  7 B/CITY 4    
  MOUNTIES  7 ALFREDTON 1    
  LARA  9 SAINTS 3    
 Round Seven
14 June GUILD LIONS 10 GUILD CUBS  4    
  DEAKIN  3 SAINTS 22    
  B/CITY  6 B/MARSH  1    
  ALFREDTON 16 BELLARINE  0    
  LARA  2 MOUNTIES 11    
 Round Eight
21 June DEAKIN  3 GUILD LIONS  27    
  GUILD CUBS  9 B/CITY  0 on forfeit  
  B/MARSH  4 ALFREDTON 11    
  LARA 11 BELLARINE 10    
  MOUNTIES 14 SAINTS  2    
 Round Nine
28 June GUILD LIONS  7 SAINTS  4    
  DEAKIN 14 B/CITY  1    
  B/MARSH  3 LARA 16    
  MOUNTIES 18 BELLARINE  0    
  GUILD CUBS  9 ALFREDTON  5    
 Round Ten
5 July B/CITY  1 GUILD LIONS 19    
  ALFREDTON  1 DEAKIN  6    
  GUILD CUBS 17 LARA  2    
  MOUNTIES 24 B/MARSH  1    
  SAINTS  7 BELLARINE 12    
 Round Eleven
12 July ALFREDTON  6 GUILD LIONS 11    
  DEAKIN  2 LARA  7    
  GUILD CUBS  6 MOUNTIES  8    
  B/MARSH  1 BELLARINE 21    
13 July SAINTS  4 B/CITY  2    
 Round Twelve
19 July GUILD CUBS  1 GUILD LIONS  4    
  SAINTS  6 DEAKIN  3    
  BELLARINE  2 ALFREDTON 15    
  MOUNTIES 19 LARA  3    
  B/MARSH  0 B/CITY 27    
 Round Thirteen
26 July LARA  3 GUILD LIONS 10    
  MOUNTIES 17 DEAKIN  1    
  BELLARINE  2 GUILD CUBS 11    
  B/MARSH  1 SAINTS 16    
  B/CITY  6 ALFREDTON  3    
 Round Fourteen
2 August GUILD LIONS  3 MOUNTIES  6    
  DEAKIN  8 BELLARINE  6    
  GUILD CUBS 28 B/MARSH  2    
  B/CITY  6 LARA  6    
  ALFREDTON  8 SAINTS  2    
 Round Fifteen
9 August BELLARINE  0 GUILD LIONS 16    
  GUILD CUBS  7 SAINTS  2    
  MOUNTIES  9 B/CITY  0 on forfeit  
  LARA  8 ALFREDTON  7    
  B/MARSH  8 DEAKIN  9    
 Round Sixteen
16 August B/MARSH  1 GUILD LIONS 19    
  DEAKIN  8 GUILD CUBS  1    
  B/CITY  4 BELLARINE  9    
  ALFREDTON  3 MOUNTIES  4    
  SAINTS 15 LARA  0    
Semi Finals
23 August GUILD LIONS 14 SAINTS  3    
  MOUNTIES 18 GUILD CUBS  9    
Grand Final
30 August GUILD LIONS   MOUNTIES   no result  

 

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/GBA21.jpg

A Reserve Ladder

A RESERVE LADDER (after 16 August)
Note: Guild Lions retain top placing and Guild Cubs third after application of next criterion when winning percentage and head to head are equal (IE the lower number of runs scored against in games between the two teams - Playing Condition 43).
               
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
Guild Lions 16 15 1 0 938 188 56
Mounties 16 15 1 0 938 194 44
Guild Cubs 16 10 6 0 625 150 68
Saints 16 10 6 0 625 115 84
Lara 16 7 8 1 467 98 138
Alfredton 16 7 9 0 437 109 83
Deakin 16 6 10 0 375 86 150
Bellarine 16 5 11 0 312 87 148
Ballarat 16 3 12 1 219 65 129
Bacchus 16 1 15 0 062 49 241