C Grade Fixtures, Results, Ladder 2016

ROUND ONE
9 April                      
SAINTS RED   9   GUILD   0         on forfeit
BELLARINE   14   LARA   3          
SAINTS BLACK   9   DEAKIN   14          
ROUND TWO
16 April                      
LARA   16   SAINTS RED   8          
DEAKIN   8   BELLARINE   2          
SAINTS BLACK   9   GUILD   0         on forfeit
ROUND THREE
23 April                      
SAINTS RED   14   DEAKIN   17          
BELLARINE   8   SAINTS BLACK   3          
CORIO   5   LARA   11          
ROUND FOUR
30 April                      
SAINTS BLACK   12   SAINTS RED   11          
LARA   14   DEAKIN   6          
1 May                      
BELLARINE   12   CORIO   4          
ROUND FIVE
7 May                      
SAINTS RED   3   BELLARINE   18          
CORIO   5   DEAKIN   20          
LARA   9   SAINTS BLACK   7          
ROUND SIX
14 May                      
SAINTS RED   8   LARA   18          
SAINTS BLACK   7   CORIO   14          
BELLARINE   4   DEAKIN   10          
ROUND SEVEN
21 May                      
CORIO   14   SAINTS RED   7          
LARA   0   BELLARINE   9         on forfeit
DEAKIN   8   SAINTS BLACK   5          
ROUND EIGHT
28 May                      
SAINTS BLACK   9   BELLARINE   10          
29 May                      
CORIO   2   LARA   9          
DEAKIN   15   SAINTS RED     6          
ROUND NINE
4 June                      
SAINTS RED   10   SAINTS BLACK   15          
LARA   11   DEAKIN   2          
5 June                      
CORIO   11   BELLARINE   7          
11-13 JUNE:   SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (Geelong)   no GBA games
 
ROUND TEN
18 June                      
DEAKIN         9   CORIO     5          
LARA   21   SAINTS BLACK   7          
19 June                      
BELLARINE   11   SAINTS RED   4          
ROUND ELEVEN
25 June                      
SAINTS RED   6   CORIO   13          
LARA   10   BELLARINE   6          
SAINTS BLACK   3   DEAKIN   20          
25-26 June:   UNDER 18 CHAMPIONSHIP (Mildura)
 
ROUND TWELVE
2 July                      
SAINTS RED   6   LARA   28          
CORIO   7   SAINTS BLACK   7          
3 July                      
DEAKIN   8   BELLARINE   5          
2/3 JULY:   UNDER 16 CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND THIRTEEN
9 July                      
SAINTS RED   7   DEAKIN   19          
BELLARINE   7   SAINTS BLACK   6          
LARA   8   CORIO   8          
ROUND FOURTEEN
16 July              
SAINTS RED   4   BELLARINE   15          
CORIO   12   DEAKIN   13          
SAINTS BLACK   6   LARA   12          
16/17 JULY:   UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP (Knox)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
23 July                      
SAINTS BLACK   3   SAINTS RED   16          
DEAKIN   7   LARA   9          
24 July                      
BELLARINE   5   CORIO   2          
23/24 JULY:   UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND SIXTEEN
30 July                      
DEAKIN   11   SAINTS BLACK   5          
31 July                      
BELLARINE   3   LARA   8          
CORIO   17   SAINTS RED   7          
ROUND SEVENTEEN
6 August                      
SAINTS RED   1   LARA   14          
BELLARINE   6   DEAKIN   9         Bellarine (1.00 PM)
SAINTS BLACK   2   CORIO   24          
ELIMINATION FIRST SEMI-FINAL
BELLARINE   2   CORIO   3          
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
LARA   8   DEAKIN   7          
PRELIMINARY FINAL
DEAKIN   4   CORIO   14          
GRAND FINAL
LARA   13   CORIO   5          
                       
                       

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_01091.JPG

C Grade Ladder 2016

FINAL: after Round Seventeen
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
LARA 17 14 2 1 .853 201 105
DEAKIN 17 14 3 0 .823 196 122
BELLARINE 17 10 7 0 .588 142 102
CORIO 15 6 7 2 .466 143 130
SAINTS BLACK 17 3 13 1 .206 115 202
SAINTS RED 17 2 15 0 .117 127 245
GUILD (withdrawn) 2 0 2 0 .000 0 18