B Grade Fixtures, Results, Ladder 2016

NOTE:  B Grade games commence at 2.25 PM unless otherwise indicated
ROUND ONE
9 April                
BACCHUS MARSH 3   CORIO   2      
GUILD 1   ALFREDTON   13      
WERRIBEE 10   MOUNTIES   2      
ROUND TWO
16 April                
ALFREDTON 9   BACCHUS MARSH   8      
MOUNTIES 13   GUILD   14      
CORIO 15   WERRIBEE   0      
ROUND THREE
23 April                
MOUNTIES 0   BACCHUS MARSH   18      
GUILD 4   WERRIBEE   8      
ALFREDTON 12   CORIO   12      
ROUND FOUR
30 April                
WERRIBEE 3   BACCHUS MARSH   1      
MOUNTIES 3   ALFREDTON   23      
CORIO 5   GUILD   7      
ROUND FIVE
7 May                
BACCHUS MARSH 17   GUILD   8      
CORIO 16   MOUNTIES   0      
ALFREDTON 13   WERRIBEE   4      
ROUND SIX
14 May                
ALFREDTON 4   BACCHUS MARSH   9      
WERRIBEE 5   CORIO   8      
GUILD 22   MOUNTIES   1      
ROUND SEVEN
21 May                
BACCHUS MARSH 6   CORIO   6      
ALFREDTON 12   GUILD   11      
MOUNTIES 6   WERRIBEE   9      
ROUND EIGHT
28 May                
WERRIBEE 1   GUILD   17      
CORIO 0   ALFREDTON   0     washout
MOUNTIES 0   BACCHUS MARSH   16      
ROUND NINE
4 June                
BACCHUS MARSH 9   WERRIBEE     2      
CORIO 16   GUILD   3      
ALFREDTON 21   MOUNTIES   0      
11-13 JUNE:   SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (Geelong)   no GBA games
 
ROUND TEN
18 June                
MOUNTIES 3   CORIO   18      
WERRIBEE 5   ALFREDTON   15      
GUILD 4   BACCHUS MARSH   6      
ROUND ELEVEN
25 June                
BACCHUS MARSH 11   CORIO   3      
GUILD 9   ALFREDTON   14      
WERRIBEE 9   MOUNTIES   0     on forfeit
25-26 June:   UNDER 18 CHAMPIONSHIP (Mildura)
 
ROUND TWELVE
2 July                
BACCHUS MARSH 5   ALFREDTON   4      
WERRIBEE 8   CORIO   3      
MOUNTIES 1   GUILD   27      
2/3 JULY:   UNDER 16 CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND THIRTEEN
9 July                
BACCHUS MARSH 9   MOUNTIES   0     on forfeit
GUILD 4   WERRIBEE   0      
CORIO 6   ALFREDTON   4      
ROUND FOURTEEN
16 July                
BACCHUS MARSH 2   GUILD   7      
CORIO 17   MOUNTIES   2      
WERRIBEE 2   ALFREDTON   37      
16/17 JULY:   UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP (Knox)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
23 July                
WERRIBEE 1   BACCHUS MARSH   15      
ALFREDTON 18   MOUNTIES   1      
GUILD 7   CORIO   14      
23/24 JULY:   UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND SIXTEEN
30 July                
CORIO 5   BACCHUS MARSH   3      
ALFREDTON 12   GUILD   12      
MOUNTIES 1   WERRIBEE   26      
ROUND SEVENTEEN
6 August                
BACCHUS MARSH 5   ALFREDTON   4      
GUILD      16 MOUNTIES   0      
CORIO 16   WERRIBEE   1      
ELIMINATION FIRST SEMI-FINAL
ALFREDTON 10   GUILD   0      
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
BACCHUS 7   CORIO   4      
PRELIMINARY FINAL
CORIO 6   ALFREDTON   17      
GRAND FINAL
BACCHUS 2   ALFREDTON   14      

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_00892.JPG

B Grade Ladder 2016

FINAL:   after Round Seventeen
Note:   Corio takes second on head-to-head
  P W L D % F A
BACCHUS 17 12 4 1 .764 143 62
CORIO 16 10 4 2 .689 162 75
ALFREDTON 16 10 4 2 .689 215 93
GUILD 17 8 8 1 .500 173 135
WERRIBEE 17 7 10 0 .412 94 166
MOUNTIES 17 0 17 0 .000 33 289