A Grade Fixtures, Results, Ladder 2016

NOTE:  A Grade games commence at 2.25 PM unless otherwise indicated
ROUND ONE
9 April                
WERRIBEE 4   DEAKIN   3      
LARA 0   MOUNTIES   12      
GUILD 11   BELLARINE   5      
SAINTS bye              
ROUND TWO
16 April                
SAINTS 0   DEAKIN   7      
MOUNTIES 8   WERRIBEE   11      
BELLARINE 17   LARA   7      
GUILD bye              
ROUND THREE
23 April                
LARA 5   DEAKIN   12      
MOUNTIES 5   BELLARINE   5      
SAINTS 3   GUILD   4      
WERRIBEE bye              
24 April                
GUILD versus   MOUNTIES         Guild (1.00 PM)
Note: by mutual club consent this game has been moved to 30 April
ROUND FOUR
30 April                
BELLARINE 0   DEAKIN   2      
GUILD 11   MOUNTIES   6      
GUILD 4   MOUNTIES   3      
WERRIBEE 11   SAINTS   10     Werribee
LARA bye              
ROUND FIVE
7 May                
MOUNTIES 2   DEAKIN   9      
WERRIBEE 5   GUILD   5      
SAINTS 2   LARA   9      
BELLARINE bye            
ROUND SIX
14 May                
SAINTS 6   MOUNTIES   11      
WERRIBEE 10   BELLARINE   5      
GUILD 10   LARA   0      
DEAKIN bye              
15 May                
LARA 9   SAINTS   5      
ROUND SEVEN
21 May                
DEAKIN 4   GUILD   1      
BELLARINE 4   SAINTS   8      
LARA 4   WERRIBEE   7      
GUILD versus   WERRIBEE         to 2 July, 6.00 PM
MOUNTIES bye              
ROUND EIGHT
28 May                
DEAKIN 0   SAINTS   5      
WERRIBEE 8   MOUNTIES   5      
LARA 4   BELLARINE   5      
GUILD bye              
ROUND NINE
4 June                
DEAKIN 8   WERRIBEE   1      
MOUNTIES 14   LARA   4      
BELLARINE 2   GUILD   5      
SAINTS bye              
11-13 June:   SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (Geelong)     no GBA games
 
ROUND TEN
18 June                
BELLARINE 9   MOUNTIES   4      
GUILD 3   SAINTS   0      
WERRIBEE bye              
19 June                
DEAKIN 9   LARA   3      
ROUND ELEVEN
25 June                
DEAKIN 4   BELLARINE   4      
MOUNTIES 3   GUILD   3      
SAINTS 4   WERRIBEE   10      
LARA bye              
25-26 June:   UNDER 18 CHAMPIONSHIP (Mildura)
 
ROUND TWELVE
2 July                
DEAKIN 2   MOUNTIES   1      
GUILD 8   WERRIBEE   0      
LARA 2   SAINTS   9      
GUILD 11   WERRIBEE   1      
BELLARINE bye              
2/3 JULY:   UNDER 16 CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND THIRTEEN
9 July                
GUILD 4   DEAKIN   2      
SAINTS 0   BELLARINE   8      
WERRIBEE 7   LARA   7      
MOUNTIES bye              
10 July                
WERRIBEE 13   SAINTS   0      
ROUND FOURTEEN
16 July                
SAINTS 1   DEAKIN   4      
MOUNTIES 9   WERRIBEE   7      
BELLARINE 10   LARA   10      
GUILD bye              
16/17 JULY:   UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP (Knox)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
23 July                
MOUNTIES 6   SAINTS   7      
BELLARINE 6   WERRIBEE   2      
LARA 4   GUILD   2      
DEAKIN bye              
23/24 JULY:   UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND SIXTEEN
30 July                
WERRIBEE 1   DEAKIN   12      
LARA 8   MOUNTIES   12      
GUILD 2   BELLARINE   3      
SAINTS bye              
31 July                
BELLARINE 14   DEAKIN   0      
ROUND SEVENTEEN
6 August                
DEAKIN 7   LARA   1      
MOUNTIES        7 BELLARINE   2      
SAINTS 4   GUILD   16      
WERRIBEE bye              
ELIMINATION FIRST SEMI-FINAL
WERRIBEE 5   BELLARINE   10      
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
GUILD 8   DEAKIN   7      
PRELIMINARY FINAL
DEAKIN 3   BELLARINE   0      
GRAND FINAL
GUILD 1   DEAKIN   4      
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_0228.JPG

A Grade Ladder 2016

FINAL:  after Round Seventeen
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
GUILD 16 11 3 2 .750 100 45
DEAKIN 16 11 4 1 .719 85 47
WERRIBEE 16 8 6 2 .562 98 105
BELLARINE 16 7 6 3 .531 99 81
MOUNTIES 16 6 8 2 .437 108 96
LARA 16 3 11 2 .250 77 140
SAINTS 16 4 12 0 .250 64 117