C Grade Fixtures, Results, Ladder 2015

ROUND ONE
11 April CORIO 12         DEAKIN      5  
  SAINTS 3         MOUNTIES     12  
  BELLARINE 6         BACCHUS      3  
ROUND TWO
18 April CORIO 21         SAINTS      5  
  BELLARINE 9         DEAKIN      6  
  MOUNTIES 8         BACCHUS     13  
ROUND THREE
25 April BELLARINE 3         CORIO     11  
  DEAKIN 12         MOUNTIES      2  
  BACCHUS 18         SAINTS      1  
ROUND FOUR
2 May MOUNTIES 4         CORIO      7  
  DEAKIN 6         BACCHUS      9  
  BELLARINE 12         SAINTS      0  
ROUND FIVE
9 May CORIO 11         BACCHUS      3  
  SAINTS 4         DEAKIN     15  
  BELLARINE 20         MOUNTIES      2  
10 May MOTHERS' DAY                    
ROUND SIX
16 May DEAKIN 6         CORIO     14  
  MOUNTIES 10         SAINTS     16  
  BACCHUS 6         BELLARINE     18  
ROUND SEVEN
23 May CORIO 10         SAINTS      3  
  DEAKIN 4         BELLARINE     10  
24 May BACCHUS 13         MOUNTIES      5  
ROUND EIGHT
30 May CORIO 15         MOUNTIES      3  
  SAINTS 0         BELLARINE     29  
31 May BACCHUS 15         DEAKIN      4  
6-8 JUNE:   SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (Geelong):   no GBA games
 
ROUND NINE
13 June BACCHUS 9         CORIO      2  
  DEAKIN 20         SAINTS      2  
  MOUNTIES 6         BELLARINE      3  
ROUND TEN
20 June CORIO 7         DEAKIN     3  
  SAINTS 3         MOUNTIES     18  
  BELLARINE 12         BACCHUS      0  
ROUND ELEVEN
27 June BELLARINE 1         CORIO      5  
  DEAKIN 9         MOUNTIES      8  
28 June BACCHUS 19         SAINTS      0  
27-28 JUNE:   UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
4 July MOUNTIES 0         CORIO     15  
  BELLARINE 21         SAINTS      3  
5 July BACCHUS 8         DEAKIN      1  
4-5 JULY:   UNDER 16 CHAMPIONSHIP (Mildura)
 
ROUND THIRTEEN
11 July CORIO 15         SAINTS      3  
  DEAKIN 6         BELLARINE     11  
12 July BACCHUS 12         MOUNTIES      7  
ROUND FOURTEEN
18 July SAINTS (Pink Day) 2    DEAKIN     13  
  CORIO 9         BELLARINE      3  
  MOUNTIES 2         BACCHUS     14  
18-19 JULY:   UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
25 July CORIO 16         MOUNTIES      0  
  DEAKIN 17         BACCHUS     11  
  SAINTS 0         BELLARINE     18  
25-26 JULY:   UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND SIXTEEN
1 August BELLARINE 6         CORIO      7  
  MOUNTIES 3         DEAKIN     10  
  SAINTS 7         BACCHUS     27  
ROUND SEVENTEEN
8 August BACCHUS 13         CORIO      5  
  DEAKIN 14         SAINTS      2  
  MOUNTIES 1         BELLARINE     13  
ELIMINATION FIRST SEMI-FINAL
16 August BACCHUS 5         DEAKIN      2  
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
16 August CORIO 8         BELLARINE     13  
PRELIMINARY FINAL
22 August CORIO 7         BACCHUS      5  
GRAND FINAL
29 August BELLARINE 8         CORIO     14  

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/2014-08-09%2003.47.39-1.jpg

C Grade Ladder 2015

(After Round Seventeen)
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
CORIO 17 15 2 0 .889 182 70
BELLARINE 17 12 5 0 .706 195 69
BACCHUS 17 12 5 0 .706 193 112
DEAKIN 17 8 9 0 .470 151 129
MOUNTIES 17 3 14 0 .176 91 194
SAINTS 17 1 16 0 .059 54 292