B Reserve Fixtures, Results, Ladder 2015

NOTE:  B Reserve games commence at 12.00 PM unless otherwise indicated
ROUND ONE
11 April SAINTS BLACK   8   MOUNTIES 19    
  SAINTS RED   1   GUILD 15    
12 April LARA   2   ALFREDTON 10    
ROUND TWO
18 April SAINTS BLACK   2   ALFREDTON 16    
  SAINTS RED   4   LARA 10    
  MOUNTIES   13   GUILD 0    
ROUND THREE
25 April ALFREDTON   18   SAINTS RED 1    
  MOUNTIES   10   LARA 1    
  GUILD   22   SAINTS BLACK 3    
ROUND FOUR
2 May MOUNTIES   6   ALFREDTON 19    
  GUILD   15   LARA 8    
  SAINTS RED   4   SAINTS BLACK 8    
ROUND FIVE
9 May ALFREDTON   6   GUILD 3    
  SAINTS BLACK   8   LARA 12    
  SAINTS RED   9   MOUNTIES 14    
10 May MOTHERS' DAY            
ROUND SIX
16 May MOUNTIES   16   SAINTS BLACK 11    
  GUILD   13   SAINTS RED 3    
17 May LARA   16   ALFREDTON 2    
ROUND SEVEN
23 May ALFREDTON   15   SAINTS BLACK 0    
  LARA   3   SAINTS RED 8    
  GUILD   3   MOUNTIES 10    
ROUND EIGHT
30 May ALFREDTON   7   MOUNTIES 5    
  LARA   6   GUILD 11    
  SAINTS BLACK   5   SAINTS RED 12    
6-8 JUNE:   SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (Geelong):   no GBA games
 
ROUND NINE
13 June GUILD   13   ALFREDTON   0    
  MOUNTIES   15   SAINTS RED 9    
14 June LARA   15   SAINTS BLACK 5    
ROUND TEN
20 June ALFREDTON   7   LARA 7    
  SAINTS BLACK   3   MOUNTIES 11    
  SAINTS RED   2   GUILD 9    
ROUND ELEVEN
27 June ALFREDTON   16   SAINTS RED 1    
  GUILD   10   SAINTS BLACK 8    
28 June LARA   4   MOUNTIES 12    
27-28 JUNE:   UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
4 July MOUNTIES   10   ALFREDTON 9    
  GUILD   4   LARA  14    
  SAINTS RED   16   SAINTS BLACK 4    
4-5 JULY:   UNDER 16 CHAMPIONSHIP (Mildura)
 
ROUND THIRTEEN
11 July ALFREDTON   11   SAINTS BLACK 5    
  LARA   11   SAINTS RED 13    
  GUILD   10   MOUNTIES 9    
ROUND FOURTEEN
18 July SAINTS BLACK   5   GUILD 11    
  SAINTS RED   4   ALFREDTON 15    
  MOUNTIES   15   LARA 3    
18-19 JULY:   UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
25 July ALFREDTON   1   MOUNTIES 6    
  LARA   9   GUILD   13    
  SAINTS BLACK   4   SAINTS RED 26    
25-26 JULY:   UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND SIXTEEN
1 August GUILD   9   ALFREDTON 0 forfeit  
  MOUNTIES   15   SAINTS RED 0    
  LARA   14   SAINTS BLACK 6    
ROUND SEVENTEEN
8 August SAINTS RED   9   ALFREDTON 0 forfeit  
  MOUNTIES   9   LARA 0 forfeit  
  SAINTS BLACK 4   GUILD 29    
ELIMINATION FIRST SEMI-FINAL
15 August ALFREDTON   0   LARA 9    
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
15 August MOUNTIES   10   GUILD 3    
PRELIMINARY FINAL
22 August GUILD   9   LARA 8    
GRAND FINAL
29 August MOUNTIES   9   GUILD 8    

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/GBA36.jpg

B Reserve Ladder 2015

(After Round Seventeen)
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
MOUNTIES 17 14 3 0 .823 195 97
GUILD 17 13 4 0 .765 190 101
ALFREDTON 17 10 6 1 .617 152 99
LARA 17 6 10 1 .382 135 152
SAINTS RED 17 6 11 0 .353 122 175
SAINTS BLACK 17 1 16 0 .059 89 259