B Grade Fixtures, Results, Ladder 2015

NOTE:  B Grade games commence at 2.25 PM unless otherwise indicated
ROUND ONE
11 April BACCHUS   6   ALFREDTON 21    
  COLAC   3   WERRIBEE 13    
  DEAKIN   3   SAINTS 10    
  CORIO   bye          
ROUND TWO
18 April CORIO   9   COLAC 0 forfeit  
  BACCHUS   6   DEAKIN 2    
  SAINTS   6   WERRIBEE 7    
  ALFREDTON   bye          
ROUND THREE
25 April ALFREDTON   4   CORIO 2    
  WERRIBEE   8   BACCHUS 17    
  COLAC   9   SAINTS 3    
  DEAKIN   bye          
ROUND FOUR
2 May COLAC   3   ALFREDTON 4    
  DEAKIN   6   CORIO 7    
  SAINTS   17   BACCHUS 6    
  WERRIBEE   bye          
ROUND FIVE
9 May ALFREDTON   20   DEAKIN 0    
  CORIO   5   WERRIBEE 1    
  BACCHUS   2   COLAC 17    
  SAINTS   bye          
10 May MOTHERS' DAY            
ROUND SIX
16 May WERRIBEE   2   ALFREDTON 9    
  SAINTS   2   CORIO 13    
  COLAC   8   DEAKIN 5    
  BACCHUS   bye          
ROUND SEVEN
23 May ALFREDTON   14   SAINTS 2    
  CORIO   20   BACCHUS 0    
  DEAKIN   2   WERRIBEE 9    
  COLAC   bye          
ROUND EIGHT
30 May COLAC   0   CORIO 11    
  DEAKIN   4   BACCHUS 6    
  WERRIBEE   1   SAINTS 6    
  ALFREDTON   bye          
6-8 JUNE:   SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (Geelong):   no GBA games
 
ROUND NINE
13 June CORIO   3   ALFREDTON 8    
  BACCHUS   6   WERRIBEE 6    
  SAINTS   15   COLAC 1    
  DEAKIN   bye          
ROUND TEN
20 June ALFREDTON   9   COLAC 0 forfeit  
  CORIO   18   DEAKIN 3    
  BACCHUS   3   SAINTS 6    
  WERRIBEE   bye          
ROUND ELEVEN
27 June DEAKIN   3   ALFREDTON 20    
  WERRIBEE   3   CORIO 12    
  COLAC   6   BACCHUS 9    
  SAINTS   bye          
27-28 JUNE:   UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
4 July SAINTS   0   ALFREDTON 17    
  BACCHUS   1   CORIO 20    
  WERRIBEE   10   DEAKIN 2    
  COLAC   bye          
4-5 JULY:   UNDER 16 CHAMPIONSHIP (Mildura)
 
ROUND THIRTEEN
11 July ALFREDTON   19   COLAC 4    
  CORIO   12   DEAKIN 0 CORIO Late
  BACCHUS   3   SAINTS 12    
  WERRIBEE   bye          
ROUND FOURTEEN
18 July SAINTS   5   DEAKIN  1    
  ALFREDTON   10   BACCHUS  0    
  WERRIBEE   8   COLAC  3    
  CORIO   bye          
18-19 JULY:   UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
25 July ALFREDTON   9   WERRIBEE  0    
  CORIO   4   SAINTS 12    
  DEAKIN   15   COLAC  3    
  BACCHUS   bye          
25-26 JULY:   UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND SIXTEEN
1 August SAINTS   2   ALFREDTON 10    
  BACCHUS   1   CORIO  6    
  WERRIBEE   11   DEAKIN  4    
  COLAC   bye          
ROUND SEVENTEEN
8 August DEAKIN   2   ALFREDTON 16    
  WERRIBEE   0   CORIO 16    
  COLAC 1   BACCHUS 12    
  SAINTS   bye          
ELIMINATION FIRST SEMI-FINAL
15 August SAINTS   2   WERRIBEE 1    
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
15 August ALFREDTON   10   CORIO 3    
PRELIMINARY FINAL
22 August CORIO   8   SAINTS 10    
GRAND FINAL
29 August ALFREDTON   10   SAINTS 1    

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/semifinals%20033.jpg

B Grade Ladder 2015

(After Round Seventeen)
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
ALFREDTON 15 15 0 0 1000 190 29
CORIO 15 12 3 0 .800 158 41
SAINTS 14 8 6 0 .571 98 92
WERRIBEE 14 6 7 1 .464 79 100
BACCHUS 15 5 9 1 .366 78 156
COLAC 14 3 11 0 .214 58 134
DEAKIN 15 1 14 0 .067 52 161