A Reserve Fixtures, Results, Ladder 2015

NOTE:  A Reserve games commence at 12.00 PM unless otherwise indicated
ROUND ONE
11 April GUILD CUBS   2   BELLARINE 7    
  DEAKIN   4   SAINTS 5    
  COLAC   21   WERRIBEE 3    
12 April LARA   0   GUILD LIONS 26    
ROUND TWO
18 April SAINTS   4   BELLARINE 3    
  DEAKIN   2   COLAC 6    
  GUILD CUBS   1   GUILD LIONS 9    
  LARA   2   WERRIBEE 9    
ROUND THREE
25 April GUILD LIONS   0   SAINTS 0 rainout  
  WERRIBEE   5   GUILD CUBS 9    
  COLAC   11   LARA 0    
26 April BELLARINE   4   DEAKIN 4    
ROUND FOUR
2 May COLAC   15   BELLARINE 3    
  DEAKIN   2   GUILD LIONS 12    
  WERRIBEE   9   SAINTS 4    
  LARA   2   GUILD CUBS 17    
ROUND FIVE
9 May DEAKIN   5   WERRIBEE 8    
  SAINTS   12   LARA 3    
  GUILD CUBS   5   COLAC 9    
  BELLARINE   1   GUILD LIONS 2    
10 May MOTHERS' DAY            
ROUND SIX
16 May WERRIBEE   0   BELLARINE 3    
  LARA   8   DEAKIN 4    
  GUILD CUBS   3   SAINTS 4    
  COLAC   1   GUILD LIONS 12    
ROUND SEVEN
23 May BELLARINE   2   LARA 0    
  DEAKIN   8   GUILD CUBS 1    
  SAINTS   6   COLAC 1    
  GUILD LIONS   15   WERRIBEE 0    
ROUND EIGHT
30 May BELLARINE   12   SAINTS 5    
  COLAC   6   DEAKIN 1    
  GUILD LIONS   14   GUILD CUBS 5    
  WERRIBEE   9   LARA 3    
6-8 JUNE:   SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (Geelong):   no GBA games
 
ROUND NINE
13 June DEAKIN   1   BELLARINE 1    
  SAINTS   6   GUILD LIONS 19    
  GUILD CUBS   4   WERRIBEE 7    
  LARA   3   COLAC 16    
ROUND TEN
20 June GUILD LIONS   13   DEAKIN 1    
  SAINTS   1   WERRIBEE 4    
  GUILD CUBS   6   LARA 4    
21 June BELLARINE   0   COLAC 11    
ROUND ELEVEN
27 June GUILD LIONS   1   BELLARINE 11    
  WERRIBEE   0   DEAKIN 14    
  LARA   7   SAINTS 10    
  COLAC   10   GUILD CUBS 6    
27-28 JUNE:   UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
4 July LARA   0   BELLARINE 10    
  GUILD CUBS   12   DEAKIN 8    
  COLAC   5   SAINTS 4    
  WERRIBEE   3   GUILD LIONS 6    
4-5 JULY:   UNDER 16 CHAMPIONSHIP (Mildura)
 
ROUND THIRTEEN
11 July BELLARINE   11   COLAC 3    
  DEAKIN   7   GUILD LIONS 21    
  SAINTS   9   WERRIBEE 6    
  GUILD CUBS   2   LARA 6    
ROUND FOURTEEN
18 July SAINTS   12   DEAKIN 1    
  WERRIBEE   3   COLAC 13    
  LARA   3   GUILD LIONS 9    
19 July BELLARINE   11   GUILD CUBS 1    
18-19 JULY:   UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
25 July BELLARINE   6   WERRIBEE 2    
  DEAKIN   4   LARA   5    
  SAINTS   5   GUILD CUBS 3    
  GUILD LIONS   4   COLAC 2    
25-26 JULY:   UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND SIXTEEN
1 August GUILD CUBS   6   DEAKIN 0    
  COLAC   2   SAINTS 6    
  WERRIBEE   0   GUILD LIONS 11    
2 August LARA   1   BELLARINE 13    
ROUND SEVENTEEN
8 August GUILD LIONS   4   BELLARINE 1    
  WERRIBEE   9   DEAKIN 10    
  LARA 6   SAINTS 2    
  COLAC   15   GUILD CUBS 0    
ELIMINATION FIRST SEMI-FINAL
15 August BELLARINE   1   SAINTS 12    
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
15 August GUILD LIONS   10   COLAC 7    
PRELIMINARY FINAL
22 August COLAC   4   SAINTS 3    
GRAND FINAL
29 August GUILD LIONS   9   COLAC 8    
                 

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/GBA32.jpg

A Reserve Ladder 2015

(After Round Seventeen)
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
GUILD LIONS 16 15 1 0 .937 178 44
COLAC 17 12 5 0 .706 147 69
BELLARINE 17 10 5 2 .647 99 56
SAINTS 16 10 6 0 .625 95 88
WERRIBEE 17 6 11 0 .351 77 136
GUILD CUBS 17 5 12 0 .294 83 124
LARA 17 4 13 0 .235 53 162
DEAKIN 17 3 12 2 .235 76 129