A Grade, Fixtures, Results, Ladder 2015

NOTE:  A Grade games commence at 2.25 PM unless otherwise indicated
ROUND ONE
10 April GUILD   10   LARA 3    
11 April BACCHUS   0   BELLARINE 9    
  DEAKIN   5   SAINTS 6    
  MOUNTIES   bye          
ROUND TWO
18 April SAINTS   1   BELLARINE 4    
  DEAKIN   7   MOUNTIES 4    
  BACCHUS   1   GUILD 10    
  LARA   bye          
ROUND THREE
25 April GUILD   12   SAINTS 3    
  MOUNTIES   2   LARA 6    
  BACCHUS   bye          
26 April BELLARINE   1   DEAKIN 13    
ROUND FOUR
2 May MOUNTIES   7   BELLARINE 8    
  DEAKIN   0   GUILD 4    
  LARA   12   BACCHUS 2    
  SAINTS   bye          
ROUND FIVE
9 May SAINTS   4   LARA 1    
  BACCHUS   5   MOUNTIES 16    
  BELLARINE   4   GUILD 2    
  DEAKIN   bye          
10 May MOTHERS' DAY            
ROUND SIX
16 May LARA   1   DEAKIN 15    
  BACCHUS   6   SAINTS 0    
  MOUNTIES   0   GUILD 17    
  BELLARINE   bye          
ROUND SEVEN
23 May BELLARINE   6   LARA 3    
  DEAKIN   18   BACCHUS 8    
  SAINTS   4   MOUNTIES 10    
  GUILD   bye          
ROUND EIGHT
30 May BELLARINE   7   SAINTS 0    
  MOUNTIES   0   DEAKIN 15    
  GUILD   1   BACCHUS 0 10 innings  
  LARA   bye          
6-8 JUNE:   SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP (Geelong):   no GBA games
 
ROUND NINE
13 June DEAKIN   3   BELLARINE 3    
  SAINTS   3   GUILD 16    
  LARA   10   MOUNTIES 6    
  BACCHUS   bye          
ROUND TEN
20 June GUILD   6   DEAKIN 2    
  BACCHUS   2   LARA 7    
  SAINTS   bye          
21 June BELLARINE   6   MOUNTIES 1    
ROUND ELEVEN
27 June GUILD   4   BELLARINE 4    
  LARA   10   SAINTS 10    
  MOUNTIES   6   BACCHUS 0    
  DEAKIN   bye          
27-28 JUNE:   UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
4 July LARA   0   BELLARINE 4    
  BACCHUS   2   DEAKIN 3    
  MOUNTIES   5   SAINTS 8    
  GUILD   bye          
4-5 JULY:   UNDER 16 CHAMPIONSHIP (Mildura)
 
ROUND THIRTEEN
11 July BELLARINE   4   MOUNTIES 1    
  DEAKIN   2   GUILD 7    
  BACCHUS   5   LARA 6    
  SAINTS   bye          
ROUND FOURTEEN
18 July SAINTS   0   DEAKIN 3    
  LARA   8   GUILD 3    
  MOUNTIES   bye          
19 July BELLARINE   6   BACCHUS 0    
18-19 JULY:   UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
25 July DEAKIN   6   LARA 2    
  SAINTS   4   BACCHUS 3    
  GUILD   2   MOUNTIES 7    
  BELLARINE   bye          
25-26 JULY:   UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND SIXTEEN
1 August BACCHUS   1   DEAKIN 7    
  MOUNTIES   0   SAINTS 2    
  GUILD   bye          
2 August LARA   4   BELLARINE 4    
ROUND SEVENTEEN
8 August GUILD   6   BELLARINE 3    
  LARA   5   SAINTS 4    
  MOUNTIES 7   BACCHUS 5    
  DEAKIN   bye          
ELIMINATION FIRST SEMI-FINAL
15 August DEAKIN   9   LARA 3    
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
15 August BELLARINE   0   GUILD 3    
PRELIMINARY FINAL
22 August BELLARINE   1   DEAKIN 8    
GRAND FINAL
29 August GUILD   7   DEAKIN 0    
                 

 

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/GBARoundEight2014%20062.JPG

A Grade Ladder 2015

(After Round Seventeen)
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
BELLARINE 15 10 2 3 .767 73 45
GUILD 14 10 3 1 .750 100 40
DEAKIN 14 9 4 1 .678 99 45
LARA 15 7 6 2 .533 79 83
SAINTS 14 5 8 1 .393 49 88
MOUNTIES 15 5 10 0 .334 72 99
BACCHUS 15 1 14 0 .066 40 112